Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

Code Violations Acknowledged

Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 625

Issue ID:

4692054

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Code Violations

Viewed:

107 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

The once tolerable amount of yard clutter now repeatedly spills out onto the sidewalk and into both corner streets. The makeshift auto mechanic work has left behind a large oil slick on that side of Leyden Street. I genuinely do not like reporting on obviously lower income residents but expect at least a neighborly level of cleanliness and containment. Best of luck influencing better future behavior.


19 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.