Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Homeless camp Acknowledged

4055 13th Ave N St. Petersburg, FL 33713, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4681361

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

38 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash, homeless

Description

Tent now set up in tree line on city access on se corner of Glad tidings church. Huge pile of debris from previous homeless tenants. Neighbors have piled it up and cleaned up human waste also. ongoing issue for over a year. This is city property that lies at end of ditch that has collapsed also blocking waterflow to lake. The property is between duke and glad tidings property.


3 Comments

  • goodideasveteran (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

  • Veteran, Social and Homeless Services (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.