Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Archived

659 39th St Oakland, CA 94609, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 750

Issue ID:

4669235

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Longfellow

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

826177

Tagged:

trash

Description

Another mattress and bed frame dumped

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help held the dumper(s) accountable?
A. No

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.