Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

201–299 Acton Pl Oakland 94606, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 11935

Issue ID:

4669211

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

Cleveland Heights

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

826175

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Giant tv dumped in street near sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. YES
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. no
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help held the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.