Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Abandoned Autos on Private Property & Parking on Sidewalk Acknowledged

3052 Logan Street Oakland , California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4669204

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Enforcement

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Sausal Creek

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

826172

Description

In the photo a car is parallel parked on the sidewalk. Cars parked here are common. In the parking lot the suv in the first stall is inoperative & has been there for quite a while. The car next to it is wrecked & also hasn't moved in a long time. The lot is packed with cars & overflow visitors parallel park on the sidewalk. Please have these two inoperative autos removed. Please ticket cars parked on the sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. Your request will go to the City of Oakland Parking Enforcement Division (510-238-3099).
A. OK
Q. Please note, this app/website is for reporting parking enforcement related matters and is not intended for contesting a citation.
A. OK
Q. To contest a citation please visit http://www2.oaklandnet.com/Parking/index.htm#Contest
A. OK

8 Comments

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Margurite Fuller (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Margurite Fuller (Registered User)

  • dg510 (Registered User)

  • Ingrid Hafner D’Agostin (Registered User)

  • dg510 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.