Weed Abatement - Public Right of Way Open

I-580 W Oakland 94602, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2135

Issue ID:

4669143

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Weed Abatement - Public Right of Way

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Dimond

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

826160

Description

Weeds are overgrown on side of highway. Attracting critters.

also asked...
Q. Are weeds blocking line of sight for pedestrians or drivers?
A. NO
Q. Where are the weeds?
A. Public Property - Median/Island (in the street)
Q. Can you describe the precise location? (intersection or landmark)
A. all along montana between Coolidge and Fruitvale

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...