Sink hole / Pot Hole Deep and dangerous Closed

9180 65th St N Pinellas Park, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 670

Issue ID:

4665887

Submitted To:

Pinellas County - proper

Category:

County Parks

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported:

on

Description

I picked the closest category, but this is not in a park.

There is a sink hole or deep pot hole in the road on 65th Street in front of 9180 home. This hole is about 12 to 14 inches deep right now, and looks like it is going to expand.

Photo attached, but they don't show how bad it it.

There is a drainage pip below the hole and the dirt is washed out under a thin layer of asphalt. Very dangerous for any vehicle to drive on it.

9 Comments

New Comment

I want to...