Animal Related Archived

9990 46th Street North Pinellas Park, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4665025

Submitted To:

Pinellas County - proper

Category:

Animal Related

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported:

on

Tagged:

animal problem

Description

The stations for plastic bags for people to pick up after their dogs have been empty for several days. Pinellas Park Parks and Recreation Department, please get on the ball.

also asked...
Q. What is the Animal Related Issue?
A. other

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Pinellas County - Animal Services (Verified Official)

  • Closed Pinellas County - Animal Services (Verified Official)

  • Reopened City of Pinellas Park (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Pinellas Park (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.