Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Acknowledged

1273 5th St Oakland, CA 94615, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3025

Issue ID:

4664766

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

90 times

Neighborhood:

Acorn-Acorn Industrial

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

828836

Service Request ID:

828267

Service Request ID:

827951

Service Request ID:

827351

Service Request ID:

826650

Service Request ID:

825847

Description

the garbage and weeds on the street and sidewalks continue to be an issue. yes, I believe this is related to the longstanding encampment (s) here.

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. YES
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. misc garbage
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public

27 Comments

  • Glam72 (Registered User)

  • Glam72 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • dg510 (Registered User)

  • Reopened Glam72 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Glam72 (Registered User)

  • dg510 (Registered User)

  • Closed Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Glam72 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Glam72 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • dg510 (Registered User)

  • Glam72 (Registered User)

  • dg510 (Registered User)

  • Closed Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • dg510 (Registered User)

  • Reopened Glam72 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Glam72 (Registered User)

  • Closed Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • dg510 (Registered User)

  • Reopened Glam72 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.