Mosquito Control Archived

4701 88th Ave Pinellas park , Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4660141

Submitted To:

Pinellas County - proper

Category:

Mosquito Control

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth, mosquito

Description

The adjacent properties are infested with mosquitoes and are perfect breeding grounds for they are not being taken care of.
The property is bordered by ditches and a severely overgrown area on the Northside.
Please help we cannot go outside for more than a minute without being bitten numerous times!

also asked...
Q. Time of Day Mosquitoes are Biting
A. All
Q. What is your zip code?
A. 33782

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Closed Pinellas County Public Works - Mosquito Control (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.