Animal Related Archived

6492 Park Boulevard North Pinellas Park, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1100

Issue ID:

4646109

Submitted To:

Pinellas County - proper

Category:

Animal Related

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

In the East bound lanes in an entrance in the center of a north bound turning point in the median there appears to be a dead young cat or kitten. My address is approximate but it is very near the location listed. It is not yet ground down into the pavement so could we please have the aimal removed before it is. And also removed before the issue is "Closed". I've noticed in the past that these issues are not actually resolved after being listed as closed if resolved at all. This is an eyesore and degrades the quality of life in Pinellas Park and I know it sucks to have these type of reports. Trust me I am doing my best to get out of the area. In the meantime help me make it better. I'm doing my part. Thanks..

also asked...
Q. What is the Animal Related Issue?
A. injured animal

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

New Comment