Tree Concern Acknowledged

5062 Executive Park Drive Ellicott City, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 865

Issue ID:

4633846

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Do you wish to have your street tree replaced?

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

Ellicott City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Most of the trees in the Montjoy Community are in need of trimming as many have branches that are hanging low on the sidewalks and streets impending the view of cars driving in and out of the neighborhood.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. All trees between the sidewalks and street
Q. Select the concern
A. Hanging limbs over the road or sidewalk

7 Comments

  • HWYS Dayton (central) (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Francis P (Verified Official)

  • Francis P (Verified Official)

  • Jimmy Mathis (Verified Official)

  • Jimmy Mathis (Verified Official)

  • Greg J (Verified Official)

  • marigavin (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.