Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets - Potholes/Depression Acknowledged

1322 East 19th Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 403870

Issue ID:

4630714

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Viewed:

334 times

Neighborhood:

Rancho San Antonio

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

823948

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

This entire E.19th street between 13 Ave and 14 ave has pot holes everywhere. the road. This new found pot hole is pretty deep. This hole is what I am more concerned about. next to the side walk

also asked...
Q. Is there any water coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there an odor coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there loose asphalt around it or is it more like smooth dip?
A. There is loose asphalt around it
Q. How large is the hole?
A. approx 1 foot diameter 2 feet deep
Q. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
A. NO
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
A. Driving
Q. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
A. na

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Courtland Creek Park Neighbor (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.