Tree Concern Acknowledged

Columbia MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4628604

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree Concern

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

improve the visibility leaving Orchard Hill neighborhood, trees at entrance, they block the view (somewhat) as we pull out of the neighborhood. Apparently an inspection was done when trees were not leafed out. These trees are old, have many dead branches on the inside and are only leafed out at the very edges.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. Oakland Mills Rd, Sewells Orchard and Dawn Day at entrance
Q. Select the concern
A. Hanging limbs over the road or sidewalk

7 Comments

New Comment