Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Open

821 66th Avenue Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 195

Issue ID:

4616751

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Lockwood Tevis

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

823112

Tagged:

trash

Description

There is so much debris in this culvert that it is blocking the water passage through the pipe under the 66th Avenue

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are there tires?
A. YES
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. Various Miscellaneous
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...