Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Acknowledged

Hegenberger Road Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4611743

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

822786

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

Looks like a homeless camp in the brush with junk spilling out onto the road. It is where the ramp from 75th ave comes into Hagenberger Rd. I had almost hit the trash when passing at night

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. YES
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. yes
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.