Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

Feedback on Staff or Service Acknowledged

232 Lansdowne Ave Decatur 30030 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4610454

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Feedback on Staff or Service

Viewed:

221 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Description

Recycling workers have broken my glass recycling bin, the one that we have to pay for. I have observed these guys throwing the red bins as far and as high as they can specifically to land on the corner so they break. I have watched these guys throw the red bins at cars. They have hit my housemates car, my car, my neighbors cars. This is willful destruction of personal property. They need to replace my bin and anyone else’s that they have destroyed.


11 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.