This is not working, same crap, same place Archived

1000 89th Avenue Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1115

Issue ID:

4601787

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

78 times

Neighborhood:

Highland

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

819391

Description

Old trailers , junk , old forklifts! Why have a web site if it not going to work

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. This is not one of the issues listed here.

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed Robert Floyd (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.