Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Alley not maintained Acknowledged

519 48th Ave N St. Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4583112

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Blading/Smoothing

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

St. Petersburg

Reported:

on

Description

Huge hole full of water behind house. Alley is pitching water into lawns, flooding backyards rather than sloping toward center of alley to drain water. Was told by Bob Taylor last year, just before Irene, that the alley was approved to be rebuilt. Flag markers were placed in alley, areas spray painted and Nothing happened. DO NOT DUMP MORE DIRT AND KEEP ADDING TO FLOODING ISSUE!!!

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Smoothing/resurfacing of dirt/gravel alley, Filling potholes in alley (dirt or paved), Other (please describe below)

9 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 6 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed BTaylor (Verified Official)

  • Reopened stpetecitizen33702 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 6 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • stpetecitizen33702 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.