Litter - Street Litter Container - Broken Archived

2363 San Pablo Ave Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 133610

Issue ID:

4551170

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Litter - Street Litter Container - Broken

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

McClymonds

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

819203

Tagged:

trash

Description

City garbage container on corner of San Pablo ave and 24th st. will not stay closed and has broken off of the bolts that bolted it down to the floor. So it’s always falling over and making a mess.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • dg510 (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...