Nuisance Abatement Division - Please Help Open

2440 12th Ave Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4538180

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

422 times

Neighborhood:

Bella Vista

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

818448

Description

The house at 2440 12th Ave is again playing music in their back yard so loud, I can hear it perfectly in my house 2 houses away. It's like the stereo is in my living room. They have no consideration for their neighbors. I am so tired of not beinging able to peacefully enjoy my own house that I'm going to continue to file these every time they're playing loud music in their back yard.

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. This is not one of the issues listed here.

8 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • The Sentinel (Registered User)

  • dg510 (Registered User)

  • asdfasdf (Registered User)

  • dg510 (Registered User)

  • asdfasdf (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • asdfasdf (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...