Blighted mess Open

1000 89th Ave Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1115

Issue ID:

4536628

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

84 times

Neighborhood:

Highland

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

818318

Description

Burned home , trailers , motor homes , trash , old fork lifts and trucks, car parts

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. This is not one of the issues listed here.

14 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • randall (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • ??# (Registered User)

  • ??# (Registered User)

  • icy (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • ??# (Registered User)

  • Robert Floyd (Registered User)

  • ??# (Registered User)

  • Robert Floyd (Registered User)

  • icy (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...