Roadway & Drainage Concern Open

4556 College Ave Ellicott City, MD 21043, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 330

Issue ID:

4524950

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway & Drainage Concern

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

Ellicott City

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

4524967

Description

Storm runoff from county land has clogged the drain from our driveway down to Bonnie Branch. We have had standing water and debris since the storm. There's a sewer-like odor in the air due to stagnant water. Because of this, water is overflowing into our land.


6 Comments

New Comment

I want to...