Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Archived

1417 77th Av Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 13436765

Issue ID:

4498440

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Arroyo Viejo

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

816221

Tagged:

trash

Description

This issue was reported to the City of Oakland Call Center via phone (510-615-5566), email (callcenter@oaklandnet.com), or web (www.oaklandpw.com).

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment