Recycle Archived

445 East G Street Wisconsin Rapids, Wisconsin Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 108375

Issue ID:

4484478

Submitted To:

City of Wisconsin Rapids

Category:

Garbage / Recycling

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Wisconsin Rapids

Reported:

on

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

Recycle bin need to be on other side of driveway. Has been tagged many times and still reoccurring issue. Truck cannot get recycle bin on this side.

also asked...
Q. What type of problem is this? Check all that apply.
A. cart too close to cars, snowbanks, hydrants or other receptacles to be safely picked up.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.