Codes Compliance Archived

11702 7th Lane North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 115

Issue ID:

4481289

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

St. Petersburg

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

The fiberglass in my bathtub is peeling apart. It looks disgusting, the flakes constantly clog the drain, it's impossible to clean without rubbing more fiberglass off, and I'm concerned that the edges could cut my feet.

I have notified my apartment management repeatedly about this, but their solution is just to put a bath mat over it.

I've uploaded a picture.

Is there anything I can do to get this bathtub fixed or replaced?

Thank you in advance for any assistance.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.