Acknowledged by: Wisconsin Rapids, WI

Recycle Acknowledged

1050 17th Avenue South Wisconsin Rapids, Wisconsin Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 66725

Issue ID:

4480549

Submitted To:

City of Wisconsin Rapids

Category:

Garbage / Recycling

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Wisconsin Rapids

Reported:

on

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

Cardboard sticking out too far cannot pick up recycle bin without it falling. Multiple tags for other issues

also asked...
Q. What type of problem is this? Check all that apply.
A. Recycling bin over full, lid not closed

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...