Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sidewalk/Curb Repair Acknowledged

4900-4998 Grand Canal Blvd Ne St. Petersburg, FL 33703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2865

Issue ID:

4479672

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

68 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

There is a part of a metal post sticking up from the bricks that could be a tripping hazard.

also asked...
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. Massachusetts Ave- Michigan Ave and Grand Canal Blvd on the south side
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 6 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.