Homeless Issue w/ Vacant Building Archived

6700 Ulmerton Rd Largo, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4471825

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Code Enforcement

Viewed:

129 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 5

Reported:

on

Description

there are two (2) abandoned structures located on this property. The south structure was found to be unsecured this afternoon, and determined to be a hangout for the homeless. There's a bunch of junk, homeless debris, and evidence that someone is burning items inside of the structure. Forwarded from Largo Police Department.

also asked...
Q. Type of code violation
A. Trash on Private Property

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...