Roadway & Drainage Concern Acknowledged

3101–3109 N Chatham Rd Ellicott City 21042, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1840

Issue ID:

4470677

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Inlet Repair

Viewed:

168 times

Neighborhood:

Ellicott City

Reported:

on

Description

A kid ran his bike into the grate in front of 3105 N chatham and flipped over. The grate allows a bike tire to get down into the opening and cause a potential injury. This grate and others like it in the neighborhood need to be replaced before someone is seriously hurt.


10 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.