Rat invasion. 10849 65th Way. Pinellas Park Archived

10849 65th Way North Pinellas Park, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4455200

Submitted To:

Pinellas County - proper

Category:

Animal Related

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash, rodents

Description

Rats have been burrowing under the vinyl rear fence for the past several months. Spring traps (past 30 days) have eliminated 7 and one "floater" dead in pool at house next door (south side). I have a secured trap with "Ramik" bait which shows signs of being eaten. These rats are large (fruit rats?) and seem to be coming from the rear of our property perhaps from 65th street. Can the area be checked for trash piles? Thank you for any help you can give on this health issue. Call me if any questions... Tom Whieldon 727-215-1352.

also asked...
Q. What is the Animal Related Issue?
A. other

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment