Trash cans are not being put away after service Archived

600 13th Ave south, St. Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5565

Issue ID:

4452593

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

190 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, odor

Duplicate of:

4430488

Description

Trash bins and recycling bind being left out on the curb. Looks horrible and smells bad on a hot day. Thanks

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Junk at curb
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

12 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.