Accumulations of Garbage/Refuse/Debris Archived

6500 75th Ave Pinellas Park, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4448396

Submitted To:

City of Pinellas Park

Category:

Accumulations of Garbage/Refuse/Debris

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

On 75th Ave behind Santa Fe's restaurant and other business are two dumpsters and collection of mattresses and box springs. They are at least 5 large box springs and perhaps a mattress of two. They have been there for several (more than 3) months. They are a Bio-hazardous item that should have been removed months ago without having to do a Click & Fix notice.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Closed City of Pinellas Park (Verified Official)

New Comment