Pinellas Trail Closed

701 37th Street South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 715

Issue ID:

4428619

Submitted To:

Pinellas County - proper

Category:

Pinellas Trail

Viewed:

62 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

I just drove by a biker who was covered in blood, who was hit at this intersection. There is a police report, because I saw three police, who the biker was talking to. Just like the 40th Street intersection, this area needs help. Bikers are constantly almost getting hit. Perhaps this road needs a intersection hump as well.

9 Comments

New Comment

I want to...