Dead Animal Removal Archived

5726-5750 Park Boulevard North Pinellas Park, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1325

Issue ID:

4428318

Submitted To:

City of Pinellas Park

Category:

Dead Animal Removal

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, roadkill

Description

My bride says there is a dead cat on or near the center median on the west bound lane of Park Blvd. Could we please have it removed before it becomes a permanent part of the roadway. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Where is the animal located?
A. Right of Way

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.