Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

128 Main Street Gloucester, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 39375

Issue ID:

4422747

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Sidewalk Issue

Viewed:

229 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

The sidewalk has heaved at 128-130 Main Street - it was painted orange last fall, it has faded and needs to be repaired. Trip hazard.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. Is the affected sidewalk in front of a business or a residence?
A. No Answer Given

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.