Potholes, Flooding, or Sidewalk Issues Closed

6240-6250 66th Ave N Pinellas Park, FL 33781, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2205

Issue ID:

4393613

Submitted To:

City of Pinellas Park

Category:

Potholes, Flooding, or Sidewalk Issues

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

This sidewalk is still a mess. It is a safety concern for people walking, especially children. i have already reported this once. something needs to be done.

Also, these pavers have been sitting in front of this house for weeks. How long are they just going to sit there? It would be nice if Pinellas Park took a little pride in how the neighborhood looks. This house already needs improvement especially with all of the things they collect in their yard.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue.
A. No Answer Given

5 Comments

New Comment

I want to...