Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Utilities (Water/Sewer) Acknowledged

220 Main Street Gloucester, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 25700

Issue ID:

4369126

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Utilities (Water/Sewer)

Viewed:

273 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Description

REPLACEMENT OF OLD WATER PIPE IN STREET ON MAIN ST LEFT SIDE OF THE SALON OUT IN FRONT OF #218-220. OWNER REPLACED HIS PORTION LAST YEAR - WAITING FOR CITY TO DO THEIR SIDE

also asked...
Q. What is the issue (check all that apply)?
A. Water coming up from the ground (water line break)

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.