Sidewalk Concern Open

Mellenbrook Road Columbia, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 495
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

4341378

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sidewalk Concern

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Point of information: I would like to know who is responsible for medical costs (including vet costs) when someone ( or a pet) is injured after walking on the seeds from the Sweet Gum trees lining the street between the sidewalk and the road?

also asked...
Q. Select the concern
A. Other, please describe

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank