Roadway & Drainage Concern Archived

9410 Kilimanjaro Road Columbia, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4340367

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway & Drainage Concern

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Description

Please inspect storm drains in front of Oakland Mills High School on Kilimanjaro Road for clogs. Road has more than normal amounts of water on it after this last downpour. Also check near Good Lion for excessive water.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    HWYS Office (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Shirley S (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Acknowledged ehaugh (Verified Official)

  • 2017 07 21 11.08.13 small square

    Closed Carl F (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.