Street Sign Issue Archived

8 Moorland Road unit 3, gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4339238

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Street Sign Issue

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Duplicate of:

4321644

Description

Moorland Road sign is old and bent - hard for drivers to read until very close - all street signs along Atlantic Rd replaced with new, larger blue ones but ours was missed. Please replace with new blue sign - greatly appreciate - thanks

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. Street sign
Q. What is the problem?
A. Sign bent

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.