Road Issues Other Than Potholes Archived

13-15 Cross Street Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 350

Issue ID:

4338712

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Road Issues Other Than Potholes

Viewed:

44 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported via:

http://gloucester-ma.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, snow

Description

First a pothole at the very beginning of Cross St and also plows tore up the end of my driveway. It's the only driveway on Left side of Cross St (One Way) and now my driveway is beginning to come undone. Please repair ASAP. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment