Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Road Issues Other Than Potholes Acknowledged

1 Bridgewater St Gloucester MA 01930, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Image

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

4338311

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Road Issues Other Than Potholes

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bridge, pothole

Description

Sand and soil has collected over many years and the end of Bridgewater street where it meets the Annisquam footbridge. It would be nice if it could be removed.


3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank