Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Pedestrian crossing sign needed Acknowledged

1298 Miller Avenue Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 290

Issue ID:

4337294

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Other issue

Viewed:

1232 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

335897

Tagged:

signs, crosswalk

Description

This crosswalk (across Miller between Pomona and Wesley) lacks pedestrian crossing signs. It is the only crosswalk on Miller between Maple and Main Street that lacks the signs. Also, the crosswalk is on a hill, so the signs will make it more visible in both directions.


21 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Alissa ruelle (Registered User)

  • Bookbag (Registered User)

  • Genevieve Compton (Registered User)

  • Lutzeier (Registered User)

  • Deborah (Registered User)

  • Karen Hart (Registered User)

  • AnnArbor (Registered User)

  • nacc (Registered User)

  • Anne Garcia (Registered User)

  • Neal Elyakin (Registered User)

  • Matt Weber (Registered User)

  • Dan Ezekiel (Registered User)

  • Matt Weber (Registered User)

  • kbwalker (Registered User)

  • AnnArbor (Registered User)

  • LiBenton (Registered User)

  • kbwalker (Registered User)

  • LiBenton (Registered User)

  • kbwalker (Registered User)

  • Guest (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.