Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

Code Violations Acknowledged

223 S Columbia Drive Decatur, GA, 30030 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4336881

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Code Violations

Viewed:

44 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, rodents

Description

Sec 54-56 yard upkeep - dumping - neighbors are clearing lot and have massive piles of debris 5-6 feet tall and maybe 5-6 of these piles. Perfect habitat for snakes, rats, etc. not to mention it is now bordering our property. So we sit in our back yard and look at their dumping debris. They have it far away from their house because it's unpleasant to look at and be around. Shouldn't they be having this collected like all our other neighbors? Picture doesn't do it justice but... think having these piles that go over your head and then having 5-6 of them all over the yard. Thank you!!


3 Comments

New Comment