Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Other Acknowledged

401-405 21st Ave Ne St. Petersburg, FL 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 370

Issue ID:

4327045

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

115 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

I reported this pole about a month ago, when two Osprey had just started building a nest. You responded and indicated that a report had been made to Duke.

Yesterday, that pole caught on fire. The neighborhood was without power for about four hours and the nest, of course, is now gone.

I would very much like for someone to follow up with Duke and see if they actually did anything, at all.


6 Comments

  • Xath (Registered User)

  • Mrs. Peculiar (Registered User)

  • Old NE Resident (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

  • Reopened Lauren Berns (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.