Snow dumped back onto previously cleared sidewalk Archived

181 Spencer Ave Chelsea, MA 02150, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 455

Issue ID:

4235359

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

88 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk, snow

Description

At Spencer Lofts on the Spencer Ave side we pay to clear the sidewalks. Then the neighbors across the street plow the snow back onto the cleared sidewalk on our side. This happened today as well as previous storms and we can get fined.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

I want to...