Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

675 29th St Oakland, CA 94609, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2680

Issue ID:

4156103

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

263 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover-Foster

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

795907

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Garbage still not cleaned up on sidewalk by Park and the Center. Frustrated as this issue on 29th street has not been dealt with prior to start of construction on the Center. How does the neighborhood hold the Construction crew accountable during this time if they are now responsible for keeping the side walks clear?

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. Couch, shredded garbage bags, etc.
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.