Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Acknowledged

Splash Pad Park Path Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 23050

Issue ID:

4155990

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

215 times

Neighborhood:

Lakeshore

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

795893

Tagged:

trash

Description

Two tents are set up in the Splash Pad Park Plaza with a few assorted belongings alongside. There are also 2 mattresses about 100 feet away next to a fern bed.

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. YES
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. YES
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. yes
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.