Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

2818-2836 Ettie Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 128390

Issue ID:

4155981

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

114 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

795891

Tagged:

trash

Description

Dumped 3-drawer plastic storage unit. At west side of Ettie St. mid way between 28th & 32nd Streets. Circled in red on attached 2/22/18 photo.

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. YES
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.